Menu

Finance Department

Finance Department

Contact Information
Director of Finance:01 235 5313
Accounts Payable:01 235 5437 or 01 235 5382
Payroll and Superannuation:01 235 5318 or 01 235 5221
How to find usNRH Cedars Building: Level 1
Financial Statement

A summary of the 2019 Revenue Income & Expenditure Account is as follows:

Budget 2019 €000Actual 2019 €000Variance Current Year €000Actual 2018 €000
Pay Expenditure30,74931,26651728,692
Non-Pay Expenditure9,6159,8582439,753
Gross Expenditure40,36441,12476038,445
Less Income Receipts7,8627,822408,153
Net Expenditure35,50233,30280030,292
Revenue Allocation32,5032,50230,289
Accumulated Deficit8033



 

WordPress Image Lightbox Plugin